TEACHING STAFF PARTICULARS

 ARIGNAR ANNA GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, ATTUR - 636121.

SL.NO

Name

Subject

Year of selection

Qualification

Community

Date of Birth

Date of Initial Appointment

Date of Regularisation

Date of Retairment

(1)

(2)

(4)

(5)

(7)

(10)

(13)

(14)

(15)

(17)

1

V.MURALIDHARAN

TAMIL

2007

M.A.,M.Phil

ST

07-07-1972

26-12-2007

26-12-2007

31-07-2030

2

K .RAJAMANICKAM

TAMIL

2009

MA.,M.Phil

SC

01-06-1957

09-07-2009

09-07-2009

6/30/2015

3

Dr. C. NALLATHAMBI

TAMIL

2009

MA.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,

BC

05-07-1965

09-07-2009

09-07-2009

31-07-2023

4

V. VASANTHA

TAMIL

2009

MA.,M.Phil

SC

27-05-1974

09-07-2009

09-07-2009

31-05-2032

5

A. AMBETHKAR

TAMIL

2009

MA.,M.Phil

SC

27-07-1974

09-07-2009

09-07-2009

31-07-2032

6

M. MURUGESAN

TAMIL

2008

MA.,Ph.D.,

MBC

27-04-1975

29-09-2008

4/30/2033

7

G. SORNAMUTHURAJ

ENGLISH

2007

MA.,M.Phil

OBC

20-04-1976

26-12-2007

26-12-2007

4/30/2034

8

M.VANAN

HISTORY

1982

MA.,M.Phil

FC

04-11-1957

23-08-1982

23-08-1982

30-11-2015

9

D.RAJA

HISTORY

2007

MA.,M.Phil.,

MBC

07-05-1965

26-12-2007

26-12-2007

31-05-2023

10

Dr.M.RAJA

HISTORY

2009

MA.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,

BC

08-10-1970

09-07-2009

09-07-2009

31-07-2028

11

Dr.M.SELLADURAI

COMMERCE

1993

M.Com.,M.Phil,Ph.D.,

BC

28-05-1958

3/26/1993

3/26/1993

31-05-2016

12

R.PARAMASIVAM

COMMERCE

1993

M.Com.,

BC

1/17/1958

3/26/1993

26-03-1993

31-01-2016

13

Dr.D.THIRUNIRAISELVI

COMMERCE

2011

M.Com.,M.Ed.,M.Phil,Ph.D.,

MBC

5/21/1972

2/28/2011

2/28/2011

5/31/2030

14

Dr.R.DHIRAVIYAM      ( BBA HOD incharge)

ECONOMICS

2009

MA.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,

BC

5/14/1962

7/9/2009

7/9/2009

5/31/2020

15

P.GOVINDARAJU

PHYSICS

1984

M.Sc.,

BC

6/1/1958

7/10/1984

7/10/1984

31-06-2016

16

S.ELSI

PHYSICS

2008

M.Sc.,M.Phil.,

SC

6/24/1982

10/13/2008

10/13/2008

6/30/2040

17

Dr.J.ELANCHEZHIYAN

PHYSICS

2011

M.Sc., Ph.D.,

MBC

19-05-1975

28-02-2011

28-02-2011

5/31/2033

18

Dr.DHARMARAJA

CHEMISTRY

2011

M.Sc., M.Phil.,Ph.D.,

SC

05-05-1978

28-02-2011

28-02-2011

5/31/2036

19

M.MOHANRAJA

CHEMISTRY

2009

M.Sc., M.Phil.,B.Ed.,

BC

27-04-1974

09-07-2009

09-07-2009

30-04-2032

20

K.SELVARAJ

COMPU.SCIENCE

1998

M.Sc., M.Phil.,M.B.A.,

BC

07-05-1970

20-10-1998

20-10-1998

31-05-2028

21

M.PALANIAPPAN

COMPU.SCIENCE

2008

M.Sc.,M.Phil.,

ST

7/5/1978

10/13/2008

10/13/2008

7/31/2036

22

K.AMMAMUTHU

MATHS

2009

M.Sc.,M.Phil.,

MBC

14-06-1975

09-07-2009

09-07-2009

6/30/2033

23

Dr.S.SUDHAKARAN

BOTANY

2009

M.Sc.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,

BC

03-05-1968

09-07-2009

09-07-2009

31-05-2026

24

Dr.V.KUMARESAN

BOTANY

2011

M.Sc.,Ph.D.,

SC

20-04-1975

28-02-2011

28-02-2011

30-04-2033

 

 

NON TEACHING STAFF PARTICULARS

 

 

SL.NO

Name

Designation

Qualification

Community

Date of Birth

Date of Entry into Service

Date of Regularisation

Date of Retairment

 

(1)

(2)

(3)

(3)

(5)

(8)

(9)

(10)

(14)

 

1

S. Sivasankar

Bursar

B.Sc  & MA

BC

6/10/1980

22.11.2013

6/30/1938

2

P. Premarani

superintendent

PUC

BC

7/27/1957

8/5/1983

8/5/1983

7/31/2015

3

R. Kalavathi

Assistant

SSLC & MA

OC

4/12/1958

9/15/2000

9/15/2000

4/30/2016

4

V. Jayaprakasam

Computer Programmer

MCA., M.Phil.,B.Ed.,

BC

5/31/1968

10/5/1998

10/5/1998

5/31/2026

5

A. Balamurugan

Computer Programmer

B.Sc ., PGDCA.,

MBC

7/26/1968

10/5/1998

10/5/1998

7/31/2026

6

P. Thangavel

Record Clerk

8th pass

SC.A

2/15/1967

23.10.1996

1/23/1996

2/28/2027

7

P. Devarajan

office Assistant

8th pass

SC.A

15.12.1965

4/1/1999

4/1/1999

30.12.2023

8

K. Sulochana

Sweeper

5th pass

SC

5/18/1968

25.10.1998

25.10.1998

5/31/2028

9

AK. Barkethbee

water man

5th pass

BCM

5/20/1960

7/17/1998

7/17/1998

5/31/2020

10

P. Rajendiran

Night Watchman

5th pass

SC

5/20/1959

30.11.1990

30.11.1990

5/31/2019